Skincare Beauty Tip

Sweet almond oil



Sweet almond oilSweet almond oil has a multitude of great beauty uses.

It absorbs well when used as a moisturizer to dry skin or cuticles. Or for all-over softening, add it to your bath or use it as a massage oil.

It can also be used as an eye makeup remover in a pinch.


previous157/156next
view tips list
RATE THIS:
 
I disagree!Worth a trySomewhat helpfulVery helpfulThis totally helps!
total score: 2.8 out of 5total score: 2.8 out of 5total score: 2.8 out of 5total score: 2.8 out of 5total score: 2.8 out of 5
191 ratings
10096 views
CommentsPlease log in to comment.

 

Read Comments

silly_panda01 wrote: Wed, 2007-03-21 11:08

Great advice! So true!


tatiyana wrote: Sun, 2007-04-29 09:58

THIS PRODUCT WORKS LIKE AN ANGEL THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR THIS.


guera87 wrote: Tue, 2008-02-05 21:25

WHERE DO U BUY THIS AT?


tinkerbell1524 replied: Mon, 2008-08-18 18:54

ya. can u make it?


 

 





Close

Get Your Daily Beauty Fix!

Clearly you're a beauty junkie, just like us! Ah, we love you.
Sign up for our newsletter to stay up to speed on:

  • The hottest celebrity trends
  • Best tips & tricks from top pros
  • Editors' must-have product picks
  • What's new in the Makeover Studio